THE INTERNATIONAL HOKURIKU KOGEI (artisan crafts) SUMMIT

News

09.05.2017

We announce the names of the Finalists.

  • Esmé Hofman(The Netherlands)
  • Jong Min Lee(S. Korea)
  • Marcin Rusak(UK)
  • Daigo Adachi(Japan)
  • Takakuni Kawahara(Japan)
  • Akio Niisato(Japan)
09.05.2017

We announce the winner of Sompo Japan Nipponkoa Special Prize.

  • Taiju Hannya(Japan)
07.21.2017

We announce the names of the participants who will go to the Second-round of Jurying.

  • Zhaoyu Chen(China)
  • Yiming Huang(China)
  • Wenjing Shen(China)
  • Jian Tang(China)
  • Kaibo Xiong(China)
  • Simone Crestani(Italy)
  • Laboratorio Controprogetto(Italy)
  • Giacomo Moor(Italy)
  • Moreno Ratti(Italy)
  • Studio Zanellato/Bortotto(Italy)
  • Esmé Hofman(The Netherlands)
  • Sae Honda(The Netherlands)
  • Nienke Hoogvliet(The Netherlands)
  • Klaas Kuiken(The Netherlands)
  • Christien Meindertsma(The Netherlands)
  • Simone Post(The Netherlands)
  • Sejin Bae(S. Korea)
  • Ryungjae Jung(S. Korea)
  • Hyunju Kim(S. Korea)
  • Joon Yong Kim(S. Korea)
  • Seulgi Kwon(S. Korea)
  • Jong Min Lee(S. Korea)
  • Sung Hoon Park(S. Korea)
  • Jiwoon Yang(S. Korea)
  • Alexandra Nilasdotter(Sweden)
  • Baku Sakashita(Switzerland)
  • Ilona Broeseliske(UK)
  • Gareth Neal(UK)
  • Marcin Rusak(UK)
  • Silo Studio(UK)
  • SWINE(UK)
  • Tanya Aguiniga(USA)
  • Samantha Bitman(USA)
  • Michael Milano(USA)
  • Ceramic Seeds Co., Ltd(Taiwan)
  • Kuo-Jen Chen(Taiwan)
  • Yu-Jui Chou(Taiwan)
  • Chien-An Su(Taiwan)
  • Yenchen & Yawen Studio(Taiwan)
  • Ching-Chih Wu(Taiwan)
  • Daigo Adachi(Japan)
  • Tsuyoshi Ueda(Japan)
  • Tomotsugu Otsuka(Japan)
  • Wataru Ogata(Japan)
  • Junichiro Kazama(Japan)
  • Nobuko Kato(Japan)
  • Shiori Kaneko(Japan)
  • Asaho Kamiya(Japan)
  • Takakuni Kawahara(Japan)
  • Kohei Kishimoto(Japan)
  • Runa Kosogawa(Japan)
  • Yasuyoshi Komiya(Japan)
  • Masahiro Sasaki(Japan)
  • Rui Sasaki(Japan)
  • Fumihiko Sano(Japan)
  • Gaku Shakunaga(Japan)
  • Yui Shakunaga(Japan)
  • Nami Takahashi(Japan)
  • Michito Taniguchi(Japan)
  • Akio Niisato(Japan)
  • Atsushi Handa(Japan)
  • Taiju Hannya(Japan)
  • Chiharu Fujii(Japan)
  • Yoshihiko Murata(Japan)
  • Mai Yamamoto(Japan)
  • Chiemi Watanabe(Japan)